Privacy Policy

Studio Ovata Privacy Statement

Protection of the personal data of our Users and Members is an important and sensitive issue for our company. This privacy statement contains statements about the information Studio Ovata will collect about you when you visit the website.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Your name, address, e-mail address, postal address and credit card information are the information that identifies you. Studio Ovata. Cannot collect personal information from you unless you provide personal information specifically (for example, in the case of a product order or email subscription application). How and under what conditions your data is collected is explained in detail in our Illumination text on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

Use and Distribution of Personal Information

Studio Ovata attaches great importance to the security of your personal information. For this reason, your information will be used in accordance with the basic principles determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority, in accordance with the website management requirements, to access the services on our Site more easily or to communicate with you in general.

As Studio Ovata, within the framework of the conditions we include in the text of KVKK Lighting, your personal information; We state that we can process and share with third parties without obtaining the consent of the user in accordance with Articles 5, 6, 8 and 9 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation. This information will not be publicly published on any platform unless required by law.

Notifications of Change
We recommend that you keep up to date with the changes to our privacy statements. However, we will try to announce any changes we make to you in this privacy statement, on our homepage and in other places we think are appropriate in order to avoid unjust treatment.

Cookies
Cookies, correct and smooth operation of the website, faster and easier next access to the website, facilitating the access of users to the services we offer, providing interest-based advertising, providing ease of access by saving your password if requested, obtaining analytical data in terms of the Web page. used for reasons. In particular, obtaining the information about how often, for how long, and which pages users access the web pages is important for the owners of the website as well as guiding our strategic planning. For this reason, Studio Ovata only uses cookies to collect information about our website.

We use cookies in predefined open browsers so that we can recognize you when you visit our site later, and as long as the right to use cookies is not limited, we can distinguish you when we display advertisements on websites. These cookies do not contain any personal / private / confidential information. You can find detailed information about cookies in our Cookie Policy.

Freedom of choice
You control the personal information you provide to Studio Ovata. Users who want to unsubscribe from our e-mail service can contact us at hello@ovata.studio. If there is a change in your personal information (such as postal code, e-mail, address, telephone or mobile phone), you can edit your information on your account page or report it by sending an e-mail to hello@ovata.studio. 

Security
Studio Ovata pays special attention to ensuring the security of your personal information. Your information is permanently protected against corruption, loss, use, unauthorized access or unauthorized publication. The payment database made by our bank, which is used for credit card payments, has been perfectly designed for the safety of our customers. However, Studio Ovata will not be held responsible for damages that may occur on visitors' computers or other equipment due to the use of our site, and our Company will not accept any responsibility for any violation of data as a result of a cyber attack. In addition, in case of linking to other applications on the website, our Company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the applications; does not accept any responsibility for any damages that may occur as a result of using personal data within the framework of the above conditions.

Children access
Studio Ovata recommends that all adults teach children to use and manage personal information safely and responsibly on the internet. Children must not submit their information to the Studio Ovata website without the consent of their parents or guardians. The responsibility of our users under the age of 18 belongs to their parents or guardians.
Studio Ovata will not intentionally collect personal information from children or share information with third parties without their consent.

Right to Information
You can contact us through our communication channels for your questions about our privacy statement or how your personal information is processed. During your visits to Studio Ovata in line with your request, you will be informed in writing and in accordance with the law about which personal information, if any, is collected.

Automatically Recorded Information (Non-Personal Data)
When you enter the Studio Ovata website, non-personal general information (internet browser, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed) is automatically saved (separate from membership registration). This information is used to improve the overall quality of our website. Your information will not be further processed and passed on to third parties.

Studio Ovata Logo

Let's find solutions for your brand's needs together!